Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Spokane MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Professional Realty Services
1205 E Lyons Ave 162 Spokane, WA 99208
Sold on 06/01/2023
$62,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
06/01/2023
06/01/2023
Taxes
$356
$356
Type
Mfghome
Mfghome
Year Built
1980
1980
Style
Manufactured House
Manufactured House
School District
Spokane Dist 81
Spokane Dist 81
County
Spokane County
Spokane County
Listed By
Robert Miller, Professional Realty Services
Bought with
Amy M Lightbody, Windermere Valley
Amy M Lightbody, Windermere Valley
Source
Spokane MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 8:04 AM GMT+0000
Spokane MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 8:04 AM GMT+0000
$ (+/-)
May 08, 2023
Price Changed
$62,000
-8%
-$5,500
Apr 27, 2023
Price Changed
$67,500
-9%
-$7,000
Apr 20, 2023
Price Changed
$74,500
-6%
-$5,000
Mar 22, 2023
Listed
$79,500
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 08:04. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.