Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Spokane MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams Spokane Main
5801 N Wall St Spokane, WA 99205
Sold on 12/10/2015
$98,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/10/2015
12/10/2015
Taxes
$1,450
$1,450
Lot Size
3,844 SQFT
3,844 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1953
1953
Style
1 Story
1 Story
School District
Spokane Dist 81
Spokane Dist 81
County
Spokane County
Spokane County
Listed By
Leigh Wilson, Keller Williams Spokane Main
Bought with
Amy M Lightbody, Citibrokers, LLC
Amy M Lightbody, Citibrokers, LLC
Source
Spokane MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 8:04 AM GMT+0000
Spokane MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 8:04 AM GMT+0000
- Fireplace: Masonry
- Fireplace: 1
Stories
- 1
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 16, 2015
Price Changed
$99,900
-6%
-$6,000
Sep 28, 2015
Price Changed
$105,900
-4%
-$4,000
Sep 19, 2015
Price Changed
$109,900
-4%
-$5,000
Aug 29, 2015
Price Changed
$114,900
-4%
-$5,000
Jul 31, 2015
Price Changed
$119,900
-3%
-$3,100
Jun 23, 2015
Price Changed
$123,000
-2%
-$2,000
Jun 11, 2015
Listed
$125,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 08:04. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.